home

HILDE ELBERS 
CODARTS  ROTTERDAM  DANCE  ACADEMY

TEACHER 
   

  HILDE ELBERS

Teaching Employers:

Theatre group DOX dance/choreography for actors

Codarts Rotterdam floor/fly high and improvisation

Marameo Berlin (open pro class) floor/fly high

Station Zuid (open pro class) floor/fly high

Royal academy for dance LIER/Antwerp floor/fly high

Fontys danceacademy Tilburg floor/fly high /improvisation

Dance festival warschau floor/fly high

Rijnijssel Academy for dance. floor/fly high

Rijnijssel Arnhem: Academy for actors improvisation

Pre professional dance education Enschede

Buitenkunst costume made workshops improvisation

Hunnerberg Nijmegen (juvenile prison) costume made workshops/choreography

Danslab Zwolle Improvisation instant composition workshop

Dcu Utrecht Workshops: improvisation and floorwork !

Educational background:

Dance education:

1999-2003 Professional dance education: Fontys danceacademy Tilburg

Modern and Contemporary dance: performer !

Teachers: (amongst many others)

Rogie and Company Karen Levi Lily Kiara Liat Waysbort

Maya Lipsker Andrea Boll Ton Simons Stephane Dalle

Laura Bernasconi Uri Ivgi Galama and Kho Paul Estabrook

Nir de Volff Conny Janssen Anouk van Dijk Areih Weiner

Bruce Michelson Andre Gingras Inaki Azpillaga Kevin Cregan

Neel Verdoorn Daniela Graca Ime Essien Julyen Hamilton

Itzik Galili Capoeira: mr Samara ,Pele, Karakou !

Stage experience as a Dancer for others :

Time Choreographers: Choreography’s:

2012/2013 Constanza Macras/Dorkypark Open for everything

2010/2011 Constanza Macras/Dorkypark Berlin elsewhere

2010 /2011 Giulia Mureddu Prossimo

2010 Stichting Vloeistof Welkom in de buitenwereld

2009 Constanza Macras/Dorkypark Oedipus rex

2009 Giulia mureddu en Daan Roosengaarde Liquid space 6.1

2009 Dansateliers/Maaike van Dijk Shadow

2009/2010 United-c The Who cyclus: solo program

2008 Leine en Roebana Gabriella Maiorino Movinglog dutch dance days

Bob Foltz, Piet Rogie

2008 United C One eighty

2008 Liat Waysbort, Daniel Hayward 9 works made for Dansnacht

Piet Rogie

2008 Gudrun Lange Skilzz/no-skilzz

2007 Ezequiel Sanuci Schipwreck

2007 Veronika Riz Hollenflug

2007-2009 Giulia Mureddu Mighty MatPogo

2006/2007 Compagnia Zappala 24 preludes

2006 Andre Gingras, Club guy and roni, Movementlog, Cadance

Nanine Linning,Paul Selwyn Norton With peggy olislaegers

Ann van den Broeck, Martin Butler

Pedro Caucha, Kenzo Kusada

2006/2007 Lonneke van Leth Jeuk

2005/2006 Conny Janssen danst Here me

2005 Lonneke van Leth Dans je mat

2005 Galili dance See under x

2004/2005 Conny Janssen danst I’m here

2004 Cie. Nomades Traces

2004 Cie. Linga Un Train peut toujours

Billet aller simple

2003 Galili dance See under x:

Chronocratie:

2002/2003 Galili dance For heavens sake

There there is Chronocratie

A sense of gravity

Stephen Shropshire The pipers progress

2001/2002 Conny Janssen danst ZzZoOMmM

2002 Uri Ivgi Open wound

2001 Piet Rogie Chosen hands

2001 Karen Levi Humanscape

2001 T.r.a.s.h: Bagger 1 & 2

2000 Eddy Becquart: Amalgaam !!

My Own Choreopraphical works:

Time Project

2012-2014 The Animated A duet premiere 28 march 2014

2014 The Undercurrent solo A about desires and longings of womanhood

2013-2014 The Undercurrent A Improvised duet about desire

2013 Material (es) sense A solo in the window shop of H&M

2013 Out of line A group work for 20 dancers commissioned

by Codarts dance academy Rotterdam

2012 Arnold A piece for buitenkunst.

2010 Lekker Handig A trio for the Meekers/Hatchlings , co-

Choreography: Jasper dzuki Jelen

2009/2010 Touch Down Duet for Dansateliers rotterdam. co -

Choreography: Jasper Duzki Jelen

2009 Standing Solo commissiond for danceacademy/

Conservatory Lier/Belgium

2006 Playstation A family production: co choreographer: Jasper

dzuki Jelen.

2001 Hilde Marilo Aguilera Tervel, Hilde Elbers !

2001 Pieces Selected for Its festival and festival cement

2000 Looking through: Dance: Hilde Elbers, Minako kamura

Assistant Choreographical work

Time Choreographer Piece

2013 Hansel Nezza/ marabula/random collision crowsnest

2011 DOX/ Hildegard draaier. The Chosen one

2010 Duda Paiva Love dolls dance version

2008 Jasper Duzki Jelen Showering in the dark !

stage experience Theatre/Performance :

Time Director: Piece .

2008 Robert Wilson/ Boukje Schweigman Walking. oerol

Theun Mosk

2008 Linda Olthof Raskolnikov: physical theatre piece in new york

2008 Aziz Instalation “te deum”in the Utrecht dome

2008 Random collision Impro performance with barok ensemble !!!

Workshops:

2013 Improvisation and composing dance Julyen Hamilton

2013 Skinner releasing technique Lily Kiara

2012: Skinner releasing technique Lily Kiara

2012: Improvisation and composing dance Julyen Hamilton

2010: Improvisation tehnique Katie duck

2009: Improvisation technique and composing dance Julyen Hamilton

2008 Physical theatre. Modern dance Constanza macras/ dorkypark

2007: Skinner releasing and instant compostition Lilly Kiara

2005: Improvisation, composition Katie Duck

2002: Modern/contemporary dance John Wisman

2001: Nienke Reehorst: Contemporary Ultima Vez

2001: Sidi Larbi Cherkaqui/ Angelique Wilkie Les ballets C de la B

1999: Rorschach Collective London: Modern Sean King

 

 A.E.D. Associazione Europea Danza
Tel. 0586-410825 - info@aed-danza.org